Skip to content →
Verifier
  • Integrations
  • Security
  • Pricing
Log inGet started
Loading

From a raw listto a safe send.

Get started free

No email is sent during a check. The free plan includes 100 checks a month.

Verifier

Product

Email verificationWeb workspacePricingIntegrationsChangelog

Features

Single checksFind emailList cleaningScores and reasonsDelivery feedbackSuppression listOngoing re-checksAPI and SDKsTeam workspace

Use cases

Email marketingMarketing operationsSignup formsPlatforms and agencies

Resources

Resource hubGuidesBlogSecurity

Company

ContactPrivacyTermsResponsible disclosure
Verifier

© 2026 Oppulence Engineering · Verifier

Free100 checks every month

Check email addresses before you send.

Find invalid and risky addresses before they bounce. Clean whole lists, suppress what bounced, and protect your sender reputation.

Get started free
  • Single checks
  • List cleaning
  • Scores and reasons
  • Suppression list
  • Delivery feedback
Fig. 1Workspace report · Northwind

1.1 October newsletter · 4,511 addresses

Keep · 3,812
Review or remove · 699
01.5K3K4.5K
  • valid 3,812
  • risky 412
  • invalid 236
  • unknown 51

1.2 Checks per day · workspace

14K7K0
Oct 11 · list upload · 12,400
Oct 1Oct 7Oct 14

1.3 Check log

  • 10:42:00[email protected]100
  • 10:42:03[email protected]75
  • 10:42:06[email protected]0
  • 10:42:09[email protected]100
  • 10:42:12[email protected]25
  • 10:42:15[email protected]100
  • 10:42:18[email protected]65
  • 10:42:21[email protected]0
  • 10:42:24[email protected]90
Sample workspace · fictional domains · no email is sent during a check

Works with the platform you already send from

SendGrid+Mailgun+Postmark+Amazon SES+CSV files+REST API+Go SDK+TypeScript SDK+Webhooks+SendGrid+Mailgun+Postmark+Amazon SES+CSV files+REST API+Go SDK+TypeScript SDK+Webhooks+

Building blocks for clean sendingthat fit the way you send.

Single checks, list cleaning, and a suppression list work together on one workspace. Start with one and add the rest when you need them.

Fig. 3.1Single checks
INPUT[email protected]FORMATDOMAINMXMAILBOXVALID · SCORE 94NO EMAIL SENT

3.1

Single checks

Check one address in the app, at signup, or through the API.

Learn more
Fig. 3.2List cleaning
NEWSLETTER.CSV4,511 ROWSKEEP3,812FIX TYPO64REVIEW463SUPPRESS172

3.2

List cleaning

Upload a CSV and get a result and an action for every row.

Learn more
Fig. 3.3Suppression list
BOUNCECOMPLAINTUNSUBSCRIBESUPPRESSION1,284NEXT SENDSKIPPED

3.3

Suppression list

Keep bounced and complained addresses out of every send.

Learn more

Platform

A list hygiene teamin one workspace.

Check addresses, clean lists, suppress what bounced, and re-check on a schedule. One workspace, from the first upload to a safe send.

Fig. 4.1Scores and reasons
050100[email protected] · 0[email protected] · 75[email protected] · 100

4.1

Scores and reasons

Every result has a score from 0 to 100 and the reasons behind it.

Learn more
Fig. 4.2Delivery feedback
0006121824BOUNCE · SENDGRIDCOMPLAINT · MAILGUNUNSUBSCRIBE · POSTMARKLAST 24 H

4.2

Delivery feedback

Bounces, complaints, and unsubscribes come back from your email platform.

Learn more
Fig. 4.3Ongoing re-checks
30 DINTERVAL30 DAYSNEXT RUN02:00STALE1,906CHANGED38

4.3

Ongoing re-checks

Old results are checked again on a schedule, so lists stay fresh.

Learn more

How a check works

Every address checkedbefore anything is sent.

A check reads the path to the inbox and stops before anything is delivered. You get the result in seconds.

  1. 01Send an address or a listCheck one address, upload a CSV, or call the API.
  2. 02We read the path to the inboxFormat, domain, mail server, and mailbox, in that order.
  3. 03Act on the resultKeep, fix, review, or suppress, with a score and a reason.
Fig. 5One check, four readings
Input[email protected]
FormatSyntax ok
Domainbrightlane.co
Mail servermx1.brightlane.co
MailboxAccepts mail
No email is sent

Result

valid

Score

100

Action

Keep

Readings run in this order · a check stops before delivery

Delivery feedback

Bounces come backand stay out of your next send.

Connect SendGrid, Mailgun, Postmark, or Amazon SES. Bounces, complaints, and unsubscribes update your suppression list.

Fig. 6Delivery feedback

6.1 Email platform

  • SendGrid
  • Mailgun
  • Postmark
  • Amazon SES

6.2 Verifier

  1. 01Bounce events
  2. 02Complaints
  3. 03Unsubscribes
  4. 04Suppression list
  5. 05Scheduled re-checks
  6. 06Clean export files

6.3 Next send

1,447

Addresses skipped

Sent · 46,766

Skipped · 1,447

Your platform reports the bounce · the address goes on your suppression list · your next send skips it

List quality

See what a list is worthbefore you send it.

Every list gets a quality score and every row gets a reason. Mark a bad upload for review before it reaches your email platform.

See list cleaning
Fig. 7List quality

7.1 Quality score

Threshold 70
88 · Ready to send
41 · Held for review
0255075100

7.2 What each list holds

October newsletter4,511 rows
acme-launch.csv2,180 rows
  • valid
  • risky
  • invalid
  • unknown
Sample lists · fictional domains

API and SDKs

Add checks to your signup formin an afternoon.

Single checks, list jobs, suppressions, and delivery events are all in the REST API, with Go and TypeScript SDKs and signed webhooks.

Read the API referenceAPI and SDKs
Fig. 8POST /v1/check_email
$ curl -X POST "$API_URL/v1/check_email" \    -H "Authorization: Bearer $API_KEY" \    -d '{ "to_email": "[email protected]" }'{  "is_reachable": "safe",  "score": {    "score": 100,    "category": "valid",    "safe_to_send": true,    "reason_codes": ["deliverable"]  }}
Request and response · values from a sample check

Pricing

Pricing that grows with your listsStart free, upgrade as you send more.

Get started

Free

$0/month

100 checks a month

Try checks and clean a small list.

Starter

Most teams

$49/month

4,000 checks a month

For teams that clean lists before each campaign.

Professional

$149/month

12,000 checks a month

For teams that check at signup and send at volume.

Enterprise

Custom

Volume pricing

For high volume, account provisioning, and custom terms.

Compare plans